China High Quality 6

China High Quality 6

Product Description

High Quality 6-Paradol 50% Powder / 6-Paradol 98% Oil CAS 27113-22-0

Introduction 

The 6-Paradol, with the CAS registry number 27113-22-0, is also known as 3-Decanone, 1-(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-. Its EINECS registry number is 248-228-1. This chemical’s molecular formula is C17H26O3 and molecular weight is 278.38654. What’s more, its IUPAC name is 1-(4-Hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)decan-3-one. This chemical’s classification code is Drug / Therapeutic Agent. In addition, 6-Paradol is the active flavor constituent of the seeds of Guinea pepper (Aframomum melegueta). And the seed is also known as Grains of paradise. Besides, this chemical has been found to have antioxidative and antitumor promoting effects. And it is used in flavors as an essential oil to give spiciness.Paradol is the active flavor constituent of the seeds of Guinea pepper (Aframomum melegueta). Theseed is also known as Grains of paradise. Paradol has been found to have antioxidative andantitumor promoting effects.

 

Quick Details 

Product name Aframomum Melegueta (Seed) Extract
Latin Name Aframomum Melegueta
Active ingredients 6-paradol

 

synonyms

Grains of Paradise, melegueta pepper, alligator pepper, Guinea pepper,

Guinea grain, Grains of Paradise extract, aframomum melegueta seed

Appearance Dark brown
Part used seed
Specification 6-Paradol 13%/16% (supercritical CO2)
Main benefits Spice, Aphrodisiac, Te Booster, weight loss,

 

Usage: 

 

1.Weight loss

2. Bodybuilding benefits

3. Increase as a Aphrodisiac

 

COA

Item Specification Results
Physical Property
Appearance White Powder Conforms
Odor Characteristic Conforms
General Analysis

Identification

Assay (Test by HPLC)

Loss on Drying

Identical to sample

99% – 101%

≤1.0%

Conforms

99.88%

0.39%

Specific Rotation +20.0 ~+22.0° Conforms
Ash ≤3.0% 0.68%
Contaminants
Lead (Pb) ≤3.0mg/kg 2.2
Arsenic (As) ≤2.0mg/kg 1.6
Cadmium (Cd) ≤1.0mg/kg 0.5
Mercury (Hg) ≤0.1mg/kg 0.06
Microbiological
Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g Conforms
Yeast&Mold ≤100cfu/g Conforms
E.Coli. Negative Conforms
Salmonella Negative Conforms

Packing:


Advantages:

 

Hongkong XinRunde Chemical Co., Ltd is a renowned pharmaceutical manufacturer. We can offer high quality products at competitive price in quick delivery with 100% custom pass guaranteed. Never stop striving to offer our best service is our philosophy. We have Flexible and Untraceable payment terms. As a leading manufacture, our products have been exported to Germany, Norway, Poland, Finland, Spain, UK, France, Russia, USA, Brazil, Mexico, Australia, Japan, Korea, Thailand, Indonesia, Uruguay and many other countries.

1. Quality.Every batch of steroid powders have tobetested by our QC(quality control) before they are allowed to sell.

2. Delivery We have stock, so we can delivery quickly at the very day when receive the payment. Within 24 hours after receiving the payment Lead time 4 or 7 days.

3. Discreet package Safelyand Professionally Disguised Package Guaranteed. For your safety and to

insure delivery all products will be packed in a discreet way to prevent any suspicions, no steroids related name will appear on the parcels. high successful delivery rate

4. Warm after-sale service Any of your question would be solved for the first as soon as possible.

High Quality 6-Paradol 50% Powder / 6-Paradol 98% Oil CAS 27113-22-0

Parameters Table

Model NO.
6-Paradol

CAS Number
27113-22-0

Key Words
6-Paradol

Type
Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Usage
Pharmaceutical Raw Material

Mf
C17h26o3

Appearance
White to Beige Powder

Alias
27113-22-0

Manufacturer
27113-22-0 Manufacturer

Assay
99% 6-Paradol

Package
1-2 Kg / Aluminum Foil Bag, 25kg/ Drum, as Require

Transport Package
1-2 Kg / Aluminum Foil Bag, 25kg/ Drum, as Require

Specification
99% 27113-22-0

Trademark
XRD

Origin
China

HS Code
3002200000

Production Capacity
20mt/Year